Database Subject Filter All Subjects Architecture and Design (32) Business (39) Computing and Digital Technology (23) Creative Arts (37) Defence School of Healthcare Education (18) Education and Social Work (34) Engineering and the Built Environment (37) Health Sciences (51) Human Resources (10) Jewellery, Fashion and Textiles (31) Law (19) Management (10) Media and English (56) Nursing and Midwifery (30) Psychology (19) Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (31) Social Sciences (23) Strategy (12)
Database Types Filter Abstracts or citations All App available Clinical reviews Company report e-Books Free resources Full-Text Law case Links to full text Map Market report Music or audio News Online reference Open Access Podcasts available Standards Statistics Theses and dissertations Video
Database Vendors Filter All Vendors / Providers Gale Cengage a-n ProQuest Acoustical Society of America RIBA EBSCOhost British Library BMJ Publishing Group BSI Cambridge University Press Campbell Collaboration UK Data Service ESRC Childlink Learning on Screen Alexander Street Press U.S. National Institutes of Health The Cochrane Collaboration Wolters Kluwer IHS Markit Sage Development Control Services Edina DOAJ Chadwyck-Healey EGI Bureau van Dyk Jordans Fashion Monitor Euromonitor JSTOR Springer Lexis-Nexis Mintel Naxos Oxford University Press Rock's Back Pages Landor LINKS Ltd SAE International Elsevier RICS TES THES Thomson Reuters ACM Mediatel Digital Theatre Plus IEEE HSTalks VLeBooks Human Genome Program SciLifeLab Ethical Fashion Forum HeinOnline AJ Play with a Pro Mark Allen Drapers Croner-i Birmingham City University Audio Engineering Society Services for Education Clarivate Analytics McGraw-Hill Education Bloomsbury Taylor & Francis British Psychological Society The Metropolitan Opera British Film Institute Open University Frontiers Media SA JISC JoVE Institute of Grocery Distribution Association of Researchers in Construction Management DOAB University of Sydney Nkoda Thomas Telford Ltd Exact Editions University of the West of England EMAP Rice University Cornell University University for the Creative Arts Educational Recording Agency Institution of Engineering and Technology The Timber Research and Development Association Kanopy Business of Fashion CABI National Institute for Health and Care Excellence Kogan Page PLOS Browns Books
× To find a database, you can either:
Filter by subject or database type
Choose a letter from the A-Z menu for a list of databases alphabetically by title
Search by name or keyword (alternative names, descriptions and more information details are searched by keyword)
Please note that, when using the search option to find a database, you cannot choose a letter from the A-Z menu to limit your search further.
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
This opens a pop-up window to share the URL for this database
Search or browse for information including data, financial reports, market research reports, news and profiles on global companies and industries.
This opens a pop-up window to share the URL for this database
Search or browse for peer-reviewed science and medicine articles and research from the PLOS journals.
more...
less...
The journals inlcude:PLOS Biology; PLOS Climate; PLOS Computational Biology; PLOS Digital Health; PLOS Genetics; PLOS Global Public Health; PLOS Medicine; PLOS Neglected Tropical Diseases; PLOS ONE; PLOS Pathogens; PLOS Sustainability and Transformation and PLOS Water
title ×
Close
